Rich Faivre
Superintendent
ADMINISTRATION
(815)246-8361
Jenette Fruit
Principal
ADMINISTRATION
(815)246-8361
Elyssa Albers
JH Language Arts
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Melissa Aviles
Bookkeeper
OFFICE STAFF
(815)246-8361
Holly Baker
First Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Elissa Barker
Fifth Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Laura Barnes
Third Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Adam Browder
Board Member
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
Robin Campbell
Social Worker
SPECIALISTS/OTHER
(815)246-8361
Cafeteria Contact
Cafeteria
SPECIALISTS/OTHER
(815)246-8361
Shannon Cook
JH Spec Ed
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Becky Eager
Title I
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
John Eager
Board Member
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
Jim Farrell
HS Social Studies
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Christie Farrell
HS English
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Kara Finley
Second Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Kris Foley
Elementary Spec Ed
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Laura Frolik
Spanish Teacher
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Kevin Gallagher
Psychologist
SPECIALISTS/OTHER
(815)246-8361
Mike Goodbred
Fourth Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Carol Goodbred
Kindergarten
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Robyn Guelde
HS Math
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Deb Handzo
Parent Educator
SPECIALISTS/OTHER
(815)246-8361
Kelsie Hardy
Fourth Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Lisa Harness
HS Special Ed
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Jillian Harp
Resource Teacher
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Larry Heiden
Fifth Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Sarah Johnson
Life Skills
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Michelle Jones
HS Math
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Meg Knauf
Tech. Plan Manager
SPECIALISTS/OTHER
(815)246-8361
Angie Koontz
Vice President
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
Wayne Koontz
Physical Ed
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Tiffany Lyons
Principal Secretary
OFFICE STAFF
(815)246-8361 Ext 10
Natalie Mahler
Agriculture Education
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Jeff Maly
Board Member
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
Pam Marks
Guidance Conselor
SPECIALISTS/OTHER
(815)246-8361
Nathan Mata
K-12 Music & Band
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Charlotte McWade
Third Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Barb Meloy
President
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
Athina Montgomery
Preschool Teacher
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Mandy Ossman
Technology
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Lynn Phalen
First Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Zack Price
HS English
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Dillon Reel
Elementary Physical Ed
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Josh Sarver
HS Science
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Tina Saylor
Secretary
OFFICE STAFF
(815)246-8361
Tonya Scherer
JH Math
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Jami Sebastian
Speech Pathologist
SPECIALISTS/OTHER
(815)246-8361
Kristen Sesto
Second Grade
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Brandon Skolek
JH Social Studies
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Jennie Smith
Asst. Secretary
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS
Kristi Stout
Preschool
SPECIALISTS/OTHER
(815)246-8361
Kirsten Sweeney
JH Science
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Brent Thomas
Asst. Principal/Athletic Dir.
ADMINISTRATION
(815)246-8361
Cindy Torman
District Secretary
OFFICE STAFF
(815)246-8361
Sarah Turinetti
Elementary Spec Ed
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Stephanie Vulcani
JH Language Arts
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Katie Westvig
Kindergarten
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Anne Wick
K-12 Art
JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
(815)246-8361
Carl Zimmerman
Board Member
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS